AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

EN BMB POTENCIAMOS SU NEGOCIO, S.C., BMB CONSULORES®, y/o www.bmb.mx en lo sucesivo BMB CONSULTORES® con domicilio Valle de Encinos 76, El Panteón, C.P. 52005 Lerma, Estado de México, es el responsable del uso y protección de tus datos personales, y al respecto te informamos lo siguiente:

  1. ¿Para qué fines utilizaremos tus datos personales?

Los datos personales que recabamos, los utilizaremos para identificarte, dar cumplimiento a las relaciones contractuales que realices con nosotros (por cuenta propia o en representación de una persona moral), así como el registro en audio, fotografías y video para la elaboración de la memoria de imágenes, audio y acervo documental. Como fines secundarios, tus datos personales serán utilizados para: a) evaluar la calidad de los servicios ofrecidos por BMB CONSULTORES®; b) atención a tus comentarios o solicitudes; c) fines publicitarios de los servicios que brindamos; y d) para casos prácticos con fines de capacitación que brinda BMB CONSULTORES®.

Los asistentes a los seminarios, cursos, talleres, capacitaciones, sesiones, eventos y otros foros de naturaleza análoga vinculados con las actividades que brinda BMB CONSULTORES®, que no expresen lo contrario, durante el transcurso de estos, aceptan tácitamente el tratamiento de sus datos personales

señalados en el presente Aviso de Privacidad.

  1. ¿Qué datos personales utilizaremos para estos fines?

Para llevar a cabo las finalidades descritas en el presente Aviso de Privacidad, utilizaremos los siguientes datos personales:

– Nombre y apellidos;

– Sexo;

– Imagen;

– Puesto o Cargo; y

– Datos de facturación.

BMB CONSULTORES® NO RECABA DATOS SENSIBLES de acuerdo con la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares.

III. ¿Compartimos tu información personal?

Hacemos de tu conocimiento que tus datos personales, NO son compartidos con personas, empresas y organizaciones distintas a nosotros.

Tratándose de clientes personas físicas y sólo a petición de éstas, BMB CONSULTORES® transferirá los datos personales a organismos de certificación y empresas de consultoría distintas a BMB CONSULTORES®, con el fin de solicitar la cotización correspondiente a las necesidades del titular de los datos personales.

  1. ¿Cómo puedes Acceder, Rectificar o Cancelar tus datos personales, u Oponerte a su uso?

Tienes derecho a conocer qué datos personales tenemos de ti, para qué los utilizamos y las condiciones del uso que les damos (Acceso). Asimismo, es tu derecho solicitar la corrección de su información personal en caso de que esté desactualizada, sea inexacta o incompleta (Rectificación); que la eliminemos de nuestros registros o bases de datos cuando considere que la misma no está siendo utilizada conforme a los principios, deberes y obligaciones previstas en la normativa (Cancelación); así como oponerse al uso de tus datos personales para fines específicos (Oposición). Estos derechos se conocen como “Derechos ARCO”.

Para el ejercicio de cualquiera de los “Derechos ARCO”, deberá presentar la solicitud respectiva en la dirección electrónica: datospersonales@bmb.mx Para ello, es necesario que a tu petición señales lo siguiente: 1) Nombre del titular y cuenta de correo electrónico para comunicarle la respuesta a tu solicitud adjuntando el documento que acredite tu identidad o, en su caso, la representación legal. 2) La descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los que buscas ejercer alguno de los derechos antes mencionados y; 3) Cualquier otro elemento o documento que facilite la localización de tus datos personales.

BMB CONSULTORES®  dará respuesta a tu solicitud vía electrónica a la dirección de correo que especifiques en tu solicitud en un plazo de 20 días hábiles.

Para conocer el procedimiento y requisitos para el ejercicio de los “Derechos ARCO”, puedes llamar a los siguientes números telefónicos 7226408933 ; ingresar a nuestro sitio web: https://bmb.mx/aviso-de-privacidad/  a la sección AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD, o bien ponerte en contacto con nuestro Departamento de Privacidad a la siguiente dirección electrónica: datospersonales@bmb.mx dirigiendo tu petición a nuestro responsable Iván Albarrán Moreno.

¿Cómo puedes conocer los cambios a este Aviso de Privacidad?

El presente aviso de privacidad puede sufrir modificaciones, cambios o actualizaciones derivadas de nuevos requerimientos legales; de nuestras propias necesidades por los productos o servicios que ofrecemos; de nuestras prácticas de privacidad; de cambios en nuestro modelo de negocio, o por otras causas.

Nos comprometemos a mantenerte informado sobre los cambios que pueda sufrir el presente Aviso de Privacidad, a través de nuestro sitio web https://bmb.mx/ donde podrás observar una versión actualizada.

Última actualización 31 de mayo de 2021.

This cookie statement was last updated on mayo 10, 2021 and applies to citizens of the European Economic Area.

1 Introduction

Our website, https://bmb.mx (hereinafter: “the website”) uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as “cookies”). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

2 What are cookies

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

3 What are scripts?

A script is a piece of programme code that is used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code is executed on our server or on your device.

4 What is a webbeacon?

A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. In order to do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

5 Consent

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up with an explanation about cookies. As soon as you click on “All cookies”, you consent to us using all cookies and plug-ins as described in the pop-up and this cookie statement. You can disable the use of cookies via your browser, but please note that our website may no longer work properly.

6 Third parties

We have made agreements about the use of cookies with other companies that place cookies. However, we cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. Parties such as Google are to be considered as independent data controllers within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation. We recommend that you read the privacy statements of these companies.

7 Cookies

7.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

7.2 Analytical cookies

We use analytical cookies to optimize the website experience for our users. With these analytical cookies we get insights in the usage of our website. We ask your permission to place analytical cookies.

7.3 Advertising cookies

We do not use any advertising cookies on this website.

7.4 Social media buttons

On our website we do not use social media buttons to promote web pages or share them on social networks.

8 Placed cookies

Google Analytics
Purpose: Performance
Retention period: From session up to  two years
Description: We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. Google Analytics uses cookies that allows us to analyze the use of our website and to compile reports on website activity and internet usage.
Used names Sharing
_ga, _gid, _gat, _gaexp, _utm, __utmc, UTMD_, __utmv, __utmz, _gat_gtag_UA_ID, gadwp_wg_default_view, gadwp_wg_default_swmetric, gadwp_wg_default_metric, gadwp_wg_default_dimension, gadwp_ir_default_dimension, gadwp_ir_default_swmetric, gadwp_ir_default_metric Privacy statement
Livechat
Purpose: Real-time chat cookie
Retention period: 365 days
Description: Live Chat is a chat system which can help users with questions regarding our products and website.
Used names Sharing
hide_eye_catcher, autoinvite_callback, __lc.visitor_id, hide_eye_catcher, autoinvite_callback, __lc.visitor_id, lc_invitation_opened, lc_window_state, lc_sso9818825, __lc_visitor_id Privacy statement
WordPress.com
Purpose: 
Retention period: 
Description: Collection of internal metrics for user activity, used to improve user experience.
Used names Sharing
tk_lr, tk_or, tk_r3d Privacy statement
JetPack
Purpose: 
Retention period: 
Description:
Used names Sharing
tk_tc, tk_qs, tk_ai, jetpackState Privacy statement
WordPress
Purpose: WordPress log in cookie
Retention period: 30 days
Description: Cookie to keep you logged in
Used names Sharing
_wordpress_ Privacy statement
WordFence
Purpose: 
Retention period: 
Description: Tracks a user duration so that so that the page views can be grouped together.
Used names Sharing
wfvt_xxxxxx, wordfence_verifiedHuman, wfwaf-authcookie, wfwaf-authcookie-partial_, wf-scan-issue-expanded-1 Privacy statement
WooCommerce
Purpose: This cookie is placed to keep track of sales, shopping cart items.
Retention period: 365 days
Description: This cookie is placed to keep track of sales, shopping cart items.
Used names Sharing
wc_cart_hash_xxxxxx, wpwoocommerce_session_xxxxxx, woocommerce_recently_viewed, woocommerce_items_in_cart, woocommerce_cart_hash, wp_woocommerce_session_xxxxxx Privacy statement
Algolia
Purpose: This cookie is used to be able to use the Algolia search function on our website.
Retention period: 365 days
Description: This cookie is used to be able to use the Algolia search function on our website.
Used names Sharing
algoliasearch-client-js Privacy statement
WP_API Schema
Purpose: This cookie makes it possible to provide Schema JSON-LD / SEO markup for articles, events, local business, products, recipes, reviews and many more.
Retention period: 365 days
Description: This cookie makes it possible to provide Schema JSON-LD / SEO markup for articles, events, local business, products, recipes, reviews and many more.
Used names Sharing
wp-api-schema-model, wp-api-schema-model_xxxxxx Privacy statement
Google Ads Optimization
Purpose: Personalised advertisements
Retention period: 1 year
Description: Google tracks users across platforms to target users with highly personalised ads
Used names Sharing
PREF, NID, id, _drt_, HSID, SSIDAPISID, SAPISID, __ut, OGPC, SID, HSID, SSID, APISID, SNID, CONSENT, _gat_gtag_UA_xxxxxx Privacy statement
Google Fonts
Purpose: 
Retention period: 
Description:
Used names Sharing
tcb_google_fonts Privacy statement
Google Recaptcha
Purpose: 
Retention period: 
Description:
Used names Sharing
  Privacy statement
YouTube
Purpose: Youtube cookie to track individual users
Retention period: 30 days
Description: Cookies to track individual users.
Used names Sharing
  Privacy statement

9 Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this cookie statement. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Data Protection Authority).

10 Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser. Or you can indicate your preferences on the following page: www.youronlinechoices.eu.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

11 Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our cookie policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

BMB CONSULTORES
64.131.79.235
Mexico
Website: https://bmb.mx 
Email: soporte@ibizabmb.com 
Phone number: 55 4170 8437

Revoke cookie consent

En BMB Potenciamos Tu Negocio, S.C.

Vasco de Quiroga 3900 Torre A Piso 10, Santa Fe, Cd. México.
Teléfonos:
Tel. +52 722 640 8933  |  WA +52 722 455 7899